Nursery & Trees

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Height

Abies Balsamea

Canaan Fir

Full Sun to Partial Shade

5'-10'

Magnolia Virginian

Sweetbay Magnolia

Full Sun to Partial Shade

7'-10'

Picea Abies

Norway Spruce

Full Sun

3'-8'

Picea Omorika

Serbia Spruce

Full Sun to Partial Shade

3'-6'

Picea Pungens

Colorado Spruce

Full Sun

3'-6'

Pinus Strobus

White Pine

Full Sun to Partial Shade

4'-10'

Pseudotsuga Menziesii Var. Glauca

Douglas Fir

Full Sun to Partial Shade

8'-10'